Copper Scrap #2 Copper Wire and Tubing
89,600
CNY/mt
+0%
Price History Chart
Price History List
| Date & Time | Price (CNY/mt) | Change |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-06-22 21:45 | 88,350 | +0.34% |
| 2026-06-21 23:58 | 88,050 | -99.91% |
| 2026-05-26 20:20 | 94,450,000 | — |
Copper Scrap #2 Copper Wire and Tubing Performance
09:55:14| Name | Day | One Week | One Month | Six Months | One Year | Three Years |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Copper Scrap #2 Copper Wire and Tubing | 0.00 | 1,850.00 | -94,360,400.00 | — | — | — |
30-Day Performance Chart for Copper Scrap #2 Copper Wire and Tubing
Average index in 30-day-day period: 88,591 CNY
Difference of current day with 30-day-day average: +1,009.09 CNY
Percentage difference of current day with 30-day-day average: +1.14%
90-Day Performance Chart for Copper Scrap #2 Copper Wire and Tubing
Average index in 90-day-day period: 7,952,042 CNY
Difference of current day with 90-day-day average: -7,862,441.67 CNY
Percentage difference of current day with 90-day-day average: -98.87%
180-Day Performance Chart for Copper Scrap #2 Copper Wire and Tubing
Average index in 180-day-day period: 7,952,042 CNY
Difference of current day with 180-day-day average: -7,862,441.67 CNY
Percentage difference of current day with 180-day-day average: -98.87%
Annual Performance Chart for Copper Scrap #2 Copper Wire and Tubing
Average index in all-time-day period: 7,952,042 CNY
Difference of current day with all-time-day average: -7,862,441.67 CNY
Percentage difference of current day with all-time-day average: -98.87%
Comprehensive Yearly Trend Chart for Copper Scrap #2 Copper Wire and Tubing
Candlestick Chart For Current Month (Copper Scrap #2 Copper Wire and Tubing)
Volatility Chart For Current Month (Copper Scrap #2 Copper Wire and Tubing)
Compare Today Trend vs Yesterday (Copper Scrap #2 Copper Wire and Tubing)
Yearly Candlestick Chart for Copper Scrap #2 Copper Wire and Tubing
Indicators (RSI, Stochastic, MACD) for Copper Scrap #2 Copper Wire and Tubing
RSI (14)
Stochastic (14)
MACD (12, 26, 9)
Exponential Moving Average (EMA) for Copper Scrap #2 Copper Wire and Tubing
| Indicator | Applied Timeframe | Value |
|---|---|---|
| Exponential Moving Average (EMA) | 5 Days | 88,350.0000 |
| Exponential Moving Average (EMA) | 10 Days | 88,350.0000 |
| Exponential Moving Average (EMA) | 20 Days | 88,350.0000 |
| Exponential Moving Average (EMA) | 30 Days | 88,350.0000 |
| Exponential Moving Average (EMA) | 50 Days | 88,349.9939 |
| Exponential Moving Average (EMA) | 100 Days | 88,348.7171 |
| Exponential Moving Average (EMA) | 200 Days | 89,121.1587 |
Simple Moving Average (SMA) for Copper Scrap #2 Copper Wire and Tubing
| Indicator | Applied Timeframe | Value |
|---|---|---|
| Simple Moving Average (SMA) | 5 Days | 88,350.0000 |
| Simple Moving Average (SMA) | 10 Days | 88,350.0000 |
| Simple Moving Average (SMA) | 20 Days | 88,350.0000 |
| Simple Moving Average (SMA) | 30 Days | 88,350.0000 |
| Simple Moving Average (SMA) | 50 Days | 88,350.0000 |
| Simple Moving Average (SMA) | 100 Days | 88,350.0000 |
| Simple Moving Average (SMA) | 200 Days | 88,350.0000 |
Pivot Support and Resistance Levels for Copper Scrap #2 Copper Wire and Tubing
| Levels | Classic | Fibonacci | Camarilla | Woodie | DM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Support 3 (S3) | 89,600.0000 | 89,600.0000 | 89,600.0000 | 89,600.0000 | — |
| Support 2 (S2) | 89,600.0000 | 89,600.0000 | 89,600.0000 | 89,600.0000 | — |
| Support 1 (S1) | 89,600.0000 | 89,600.0000 | 89,600.0000 | 89,600.0000 | 89,600.0000 |
| Pivot Point (PP) | 89,600.0000 | 89,600.0000 | 89,600.0000 | 89,600.0000 | 89,600.0000 |
| Resistance 1 (R1) | 89,600.0000 | 89,600.0000 | 89,600.0000 | 89,600.0000 | 89,600.0000 |
| Resistance 2 (R2) | 89,600.0000 | 89,600.0000 | 89,600.0000 | 89,600.0000 | — |
| Resistance 3 (R3) | 89,600.0000 | 89,600.0000 | 89,600.0000 | 89,600.0000 | — |
Related news for Copper Scrap #2 Copper Wire and Tubing
No news to display.
Technical view for Copper Scrap #2 Copper Wire and Tubing
Bias: OverboughtRSI (14)
100.00
Overbought
EMA (12/26)
88,350.00 / 88,350.00
Short-term uptrend
MACD
0.000 | 0.000
Bearish momentum
SMA (7)
88,350.00
Short-term average
SMA (30)
88,350.00
Medium-term average
Bollinger Width
0.00%
Narrow range
Volatility (20D)
0.00%
Historical volatility
Support Distance
0.00%
Distance to support
Resistance Distance
0.00%
Distance to resistance
Support
88,350.00
Resistance
88,350.00
BB Upper
88,350.00
BB Mid
88,350.00
BB Lower
88,350.00
Last Price
88,350.00
About Copper Scrap #2 Copper Wire and Tubing
قیمت لحظهای، نمودار و تحلیل بازار Copper Scrap #2 Copper Wire and Tubing در نبض مس.